Tender for Basic Micro Switch of Headlight Switch(Zprd) for 3-Phase ...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basic Micro Switch of Headlight Switch(Zprd) for 3-Phase Locomotive. Spec/Drg. No- Clw Spec.No-Clw/Es/3/0075 Alt-C with Latest Alteration in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03263828A | Ref ID: 145436406).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Basic Micro Switch of Headlight Switch(Zprd) for 3-Phase Locomotive. Spec/Drg. No- Clw Spec.No-Clw/Es/3/0075 Alt-C with Latest Alteration

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145436406

Notice Ref. No.: 03263828A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Basic Micro Switch of Headlight Switch(ZPRD) for 3-Phase Locomotive. Spec/Drg. No- CL W Spec.No-CLW/ES/3/0075 Alt-C with latest Alteration [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date o f delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 3
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2026 16:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
GSD/GHZ, ECR Bihar 7.00 Numbers
TRS/DDU, ECR Uttar Pradesh 19.00 Numbers
TRS/GMO, ECR Jharkhand 124.00 Numbers
TRS/PTRU, ECR Jharkhand 15.00 Numbers
TRS/SPJ, ECR Bihar 30.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100243 - Spring Loaded Switch for 5 items (Instrument Lighting)
)
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections