Tender for Basic Life Support (Bls) Ambulance- Type C, Patient Trans...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basic Life Support (Bls) Ambulance- Type C, Patient Transport Vehicle - Type B, Qty: 4 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7162936 | Ref ID: 134750683).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Buses (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Buses (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Basic Life Support (Bls) Ambulance- Type C, Patient Transport Vehicle - Type B, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134750683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7162936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Basic Life Support (BLS) Ambulance- Type C, Patient Transport Vehicle - Type B
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 30-01-2026 10:07 AM
End Date: 13-02-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Buses (V2), Blood Lancets, Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use conforming to IS 950, Customised Ambulance with Equipment, Black Japan, Type A, Type B, Type C as per IS 341, Laboratory Desiccator (V2), RCC Guard stone Type B (Cement or concrete posts), Standard Ambulances, Non - Smooth External ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections