Tender for BASIC KIT with 4 inches compression Bandage one, Qty: 350...

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BASIC KIT with 4 inches compression Bandage one, Qty: 350 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6478338 | Ref ID: 125389063). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 104000.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Emergency medical Material, Open Weave Bandage category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Emergency medical Material, Open Weave Bandage Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: BASIC KIT with 4 inches compression Bandage one, Qty: 350 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125389063

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6478338

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 104000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BASIC KIT
BOQ Title: Emergency medical Material, Open Weave Bandage
Item Title: BASIC KIT with 4 inches compression Bandage one
Item Quantity: 350
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-08-2025 4:32 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 104000
BOQ Title: Emergency medical Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BASIC KIT Veterinary Periodontal Instrument or Surgery Basic Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Veterinary Periodontal Instrument or Surgery Basic Kit (V2), Forensic DNA Extraction Kit, Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, ZINC C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections