Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Basic Holder for Dia 44 Long Edge Shoulder Mill - Short for New Cnc Bogie Frame Machining Centre. as Per Annexure No: - M- 100/Mcf/Rbl/Ns/Bfmc/Nc/ Long Edge Shoulder Mill-Short /Dia-44/01.
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144540037
Notice Ref. No.: 15265210
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BASIC HOLDER FOR DIA 44 LONG EDGE SHOULDER MILL - SHORT FOR NEW CNC BOGIE FRAM E MACHINING CENTRE. As per Annexure No: - M-100/MCF/RBL/NS/BFMC/NC/ LONG EDGE SHOULDER MILL-S HORT /DIA-44/01. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 15
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 16:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee BOGIE SHOP, MCFRBL Uttar Pradesh 2.00 Numbers
2 727960740016 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :LONG EDGE CUTTER FOR DIA 44 LONG EDGE SHOULDER MILL - SHORT FOR NEW CNC BOGIE
FRAME MACHINING CENTRE. As per As per Annexure No: - M-100/MCF/RBL/NS/BFMC/NC/ LONG EDGE SHOU
LDER MILL-SHORT /DIA-44/02. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee BOGIE SHOP, MCFRBL Uttar Pradesh 3.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections