Tender for basic fibroblast growth factor derived Deca Peptide Solut...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for basic fibroblast growth factor derived Deca Peptide Solution10ml, Qty: 900 TUBE, (BOQ Item #21) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7795601 | Ref ID: 146975026). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1481.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mspc Bh Dglp Gem 05 Skin, Salicylic acid as per IS:7559 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mspc Bh Dglp Gem 05 Skin, Salicylic acid as per IS:7559 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: basic fibroblast growth factor derived Deca Peptide Solution10ml, Qty: 900 TUBE, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146975026

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7795601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1481

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: basic fibroblast growth factor derived Deca Peptide Solution10ml
BOQ Title: Mspc Bh Dglp Gem 05 Skin, Salicylic acid as per IS:7559
BOQ Title: Mspc Bh Dglp Gem 05 Skin, Salicylic acid as per IS:7559
Item Title: basic fibroblast growth factor derived Deca Peptide Solution10ml
Item Quantity: 900
Unit of Measure: TUBE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 12:48 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1481
BOQ Title: MSPC BH DGLP GEM 05 SKIN
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Betamethasone Valerate Cream (V2), Online UPS (V2), Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Mosquito Repellent (V2), Oxygen Flow Meter, PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2), Minifuge Searched String: Cicloprox...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections