Tender for Basic Electronic WorkBench Structure and design of Work B...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basic Electronic WorkBench Structure and design of Work Bench, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Latur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7891701 | Ref ID: 147282572). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3490.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Items PLGPIET, Digital Trainer Kit Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Multimedia Projector (MMP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Items PLGPIET, Digital Trainer Kit Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Multimedia Projector (MMP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Basic Electronic WorkBench Structure and design of Work Bench, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147282572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7891701

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3490

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Basic Electronic WorkBenchture and design of Work Bench
BOQ Title: Lab Items PLGPIET, Digital Trainer Kit Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Multimedia Projector (MMP)
BOQ Title: Lab Items PLGPIET, Digital Trainer Kit Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Multimedia Projector (MMP)
Item Title: Basic Electronic WorkBench Structure and design of Work Bench
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-08-2026 3:40 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3490
BOQ Title: Lab Items PLGPIET
GeMARPTS Searched: 1574, Digital Multimeter, Mud Balance, Plummet Balance, true rms clamp meter, Spring Balance, digital conductivity meter Searched String: Basic Electronic WorkBench Structure and design of WorkBench Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808 Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections