Tender for Basic Electrochemical Cell Setup 50ml with stand, Qty: 2 ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SOLAR ENERGY (NISE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basic Electrochemical Cell Setup 50ml with stand, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6476828 | Ref ID: 124734603). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34805.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of one Electrochemical Workstation Potentiostat Galvanostat, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser Electrochemical Workstations category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of one Electrochemical Workstation Potentiostat Galvanostat, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser Electrochemical Workstations Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Basic Electrochemical Cell Setup 50ml with stand, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124734603

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6476828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34805

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Basic Electrochemical Cell Setup 50ml with stand
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of one Electrochemical Workstation Potentiostat Galvanostat, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser Electrochemical Workstations
Item Title: Basic Electrochemical Cell Setup 50ml with stand
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-08-2025 2:43 PM
End Date: 09-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34805
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of one Electrochemical Workstation Potentiostat Galvanostat
GeMARPTS Searched: Fume Hood (FSSAI)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections