Tender for Basic Drone with Firmware Training and Parameter Setting ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basic Drone with Firmware Training and Parameter Setting (Nano Drone), Fpv (Los) with Headgear, With, Qty: 23 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5688071 | Ref ID: 113705567). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unmanned Aerial Vehicle & Payload Systems for Surveillance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unmanned Aerial Vehicle & Payload Systems for Surveillance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Basic Drone with Firmware Training and Parameter Setting (Nano Drone), Fpv (Los) with Headgear, With, Qty: 23

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113705567

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5688071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Basic Drone with Firmware Training and Parameter Setting (Nano Drone), FPV (LOS) with Headgear, with Firmware Training and Parameter Setting (Micro Drone), FPV (BLOS) with Headgear, with Firmware Training and Parameter Setting (Micro Drone), Surveillance Hexa Copter (Foldable frame), with Firmware Trg and Parameter Setting (Small Drone), Logistics Octocopter, with Firmware Training and Parameter Setting (Small Drone), Night Vision Surveillance Drone with Firmware Trg and Parameter Setting with custom app (Small Drone, Basic subsystem based Tethered System, with Firmware Training and Parameter Setting (Small Drone), Logistic Fixed wing, with Firmware Training and Parameter Setting (Small Drone), Hand through Fixed wing, with Firmware Training and Parameter Setting (Small Drone), Ground Control Station compatible with above drones, Zip Kits for above mentioned Drones
Quantity Required: 23
Start Date: 24-01-2025 6:08 PM
End Date: 14-02-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
GeMARPTS Searched: Outer Carry Bag For Mother and Baby Care Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections