Tender for Basic Dental hygiene kit, Qty: 300 Kit, (BOQ Item #95)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basic Dental hygiene kit, Qty: 300 Kit, (BOQ Item #95) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6764110 | Ref ID: 127974286).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OP Sadbhavana 2025, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OP Sadbhavana 2025, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Basic Dental hygiene kit, Qty: 300 Kit, (BOQ Item #95)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127974286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6764110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Basic Dental hygiene kit
BOQ Title: OP Sadbhavana 2025, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Basic Dental hygiene kit
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-10-2025 11:26 AM
End Date: 21-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: OP Sadbhavana 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: of 5 ml Pipe Clamps (V2), Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK Searched String: Eye Drops Carboxy methyle cellulose bott of 10 ml Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Walk in Cooler, Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2), Pipe Clamps (V2) Searched String: Clotrimazole ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections