Tender for Basic Cemented Total Hip System Highly Cross Linked Poly,...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basic Cemented Total Hip System Highly Cross Linked Poly, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7869202 | Ref ID: 147143897). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22500.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arthroplasty and Joint replacement surgeries implants, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arthroplasty and Joint replacement surgeries implants, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Basic Cemented Total Hip System Highly Cross Linked Poly, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147143897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7869202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 10 Degree Acetabular cup with LPW highly cross linked poly
BOQ Title: Arthroplasty and Joint replacement surgeries implants, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2)
BOQ Title: Arthroplasty and Joint replacement surgeries implants, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2)
Item Title: Basic Cemented Total Hip System Highly Cross Linked Poly
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-08-2026 10:31 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22500
BOQ Title: Arthroplasty and Joint replacement surgeries implants
GeMARPTS Searched: Station Gym (V3), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Digital Ultrasonic Non- Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, electronic total station, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections