Tender for Baseball, Cap, Qty: 96 Nos, (BOQ Item #68)

The DIRECTORATE OF EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Baseball, Cap, Qty: 96 Nos, (BOQ Item #68) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6861194 | Ref ID: 130093740). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2654.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Game Specific Sportswera Kit, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence T - Shirt (V2) Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Game Specific Sportswera Kit, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence T - Shirt (V2) Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Baseball, Cap, Qty: 96 Nos, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130093740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6861194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2654

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cap
BOQ Title: Game Specific Sportswera Kit, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence T - Shirt (V2) Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC)
Item Title: Baseball
Item Quantity: 96
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-11-2025 11:36 AM
End Date: 28-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2654
BOQ Title: GAME SPECIFIC SPORTSWERA KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Game kits or Rocking Hippo, Sports and Gym Kit Bag, ODOP Tool Kit for Sports wear of Meerut District, Uttar Pradesh, India, Tool Kit for Sports Wear (V2) from Meerut (UP), Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence), Light Weight Running Shoes (V2) (MHA), Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections