Tender for Baseball Cap, Qty: 600 EACH, (BOQ Item #6)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Baseball Cap, Qty: 600 EACH, (BOQ Item #6) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5771523 | Ref ID: 112537461). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Joining kit, Polyethylene Terephthalate (PET) Bottle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Joining kit, Polyethylene Terephthalate (PET) Bottle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Baseball Cap, Qty: 600 EACH, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112537461

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5771523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of baseball cap as per SLA . For more details please refer detailed SLA.
BOQ Title: Joining kit, Polyethylene Terephthalate (PET) Bottle
Item Title: Baseball Cap
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 01-01-2025 12:35 PM
End Date: 11-01-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Joining kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Solvent Cement, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Facial Kit, Waxing Kit, Ration Kit, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2), Sewing Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, SDR Kit, OVE Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections