Tender for Base Station Receiver, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Base Station Receiver, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7618680 | Ref ID: 144049622). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56177.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Vehicle Tracking System, Vehicle Location Tracking (VLT) Device category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Vehicle Tracking System, Vehicle Location Tracking (VLT) Device Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Base Station Receiver, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144049622

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7618680

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56177

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BASE STATION RECEIVER
BOQ Title: Procurement of Vehicle Tracking System, Vehicle Location Tracking (VLT) Device
Item Title: Base Station Receiver
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-06-2026 7:15 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56177
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF VEHICLE TRACKING SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION, Fixed Computer Workstation, Dips Station, Shampoo Station, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Charging Station, Grossing Station, Servers (V2), Digital Monitoring Receiver (Static/Mobile version) as per MHA QR, Receiver for S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections