Tender for Base Station, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Base Station, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6604283 | Ref ID: 125081728).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from VHF SETs BASE STATION and REPEATER STATION PROCUREMENT AT BPCL PIYALA DEPOT, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar VHF SETs BASE STATION and REPEATER STATION PROCUREMENT AT BPCL PIYALA DEPOT, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Base Station, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125081728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6604283

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital VHF Base Station fully compatible with existing Digital & Analog Radios being used with Power Supply Unit, Low Loss RF Cable, GP Antenna, with 50 M CABLE and all standard accessories.
BOQ Title: VHF SETs BASE STATION and REPEATER STATION PROCUREMENT AT BPCL PIYALA DEPOT, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR
Item Title: Base Station
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-08-2025 9:02 PM
End Date: 13-09-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: VHF SETs BASE STATION and REPEATER STATION PROCUREMENT AT BPCL PIYALA DEPOT
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR, Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR, Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections