Tender for Base Station Antenna, Qty: 3 EAC, (BOQ Item #7)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Base Station Antenna, Qty: 3 EAC, (BOQ Item #7) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7079435 | Ref ID: 133207712).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC Service of VHF SETs, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC Service of VHF SETs, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Base Station Antenna, Qty: 3 EAC, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133207712

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7079435

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Base Station Antenna
BOQ Title: AMC Service of VHF SETs, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR
Item Title: Base Station Antenna
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 06-01-2026 5:14 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: AMC Service of VHF SETs
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IS Battery GP338 VHF Battery Cell as per IS 9128, IS 8144, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144, Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266, Laptop Battery Pack (Rechargeable Batte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections