Tender for base plate for using spherometer, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The VISVA-BHARATI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for base plate for using spherometer, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Birbhum, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5908969 | Ref ID: 114217309).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Equipment, Laboratory Stirrer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Equipment, Laboratory Stirrer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: base plate for using spherometer, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114217309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5908969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: attached sheet
BOQ Title: Laboratory Equipment, Laboratory Stirrer
Item Title: base plate for using spherometer
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-02-2025 5:10 PM
End Date: 25-02-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laboratory Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides, Laboratory Incubators, Laboratory Condenser, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Laboratory Stirrer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, laboratory hotplates, Laboratory Drying Oven, Laboratory Press, Calo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections