Tender for Base Plate, Qty: 190 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Base Plate, Qty: 190 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6985170 | Ref ID: 131808549). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Constructional Store, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Constructional Store, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Base Plate, Qty: 190 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131808549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6985170

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Base Plate
BOQ Title: Constructional Store, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use
Item Title: Base Plate
Item Quantity: 190
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-12-2025 6:13 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: Constructional Store
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Angle Iron Angle Grinder, Garden Bench, Angle Seat Valve, post fence metal angle, Angle Cutter (Electric), Plastics Bib Taps Pillar Taps Angle Valves and Stop Valves as per IS 9763:2000 (Latest), Small Angle Grinders, Picket Steel as per DGS&D Drawing, Soldering Iron, Iron Standard ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections