Tender for Base plate assembly, Qty: 49 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Base plate assembly, Qty: 49 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7685873 | Ref ID: 144274352). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Octagonal Single Pole, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Octagonal Single Pole, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Base plate assembly, Qty: 49 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144274352

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7685873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: According Bid Doc
BOQ Title: Octagonal Single Pole, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System
Item Title: Base plate assembly
Item Quantity: 49
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-06-2026 1:10 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: OCTAGONAL SINGLE POLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Hardened and tempered washers for high strength structural bolts and nuts - IS 6649, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Galvanised Foundation Bolt including Nuts and Washers (BHEL), Deep Water Barricading with Net and Anchor 8 km Long - UP PAC, Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipe and Joints (V2) as per IS 1592, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections