Tender for Base Plate Assembly Complete with Contr, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ ...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Base Plate Assembly Complete with Contr, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #27) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6116671 | Ref ID: 117843914). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32300.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Prabhu Make 550V FLP DOL Starter, Starter Motor Assembly DOL starter Star Delta Starter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Prabhu Make 550V FLP DOL Starter, Starter Motor Assembly DOL starter Star Delta Starter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Base Plate Assembly Complete with Contr, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117843914

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6116671

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BASE PLATE ASSEMBLY COMPLETE WITH CONTR part no FS3061
BOQ Title: Spares for Prabhu Make 550V FLP DOL Starter, Starter Motor Assembly DOL starter Star Delta Starter (V2)
Item Title: Base Plate Assembly Complete with Contr
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-04-2025 11:41 AM
End Date: 08-05-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32300
BOQ Title: Spares for Prabhu Make 550V FLP DOL Starter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections