Tender for Base paste tube for ceramic crown, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Base paste tube for ceramic crown, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #37) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6634101 | Ref ID: 125887272).

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Material, Cold cure resins for Dental Use Gypsum Bonded Dental Casting Investment Silica Bonded Dental Investm... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Material, Cold cure resins for Dental Use Gypsum Bonded Dental Casting Investment Silica Bonded Dental Investm... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Base paste tube for ceramic crown, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125887272

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6634101

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ivoclar ceramic base paste tube used for covering metal while making the PFM crown
Each syringe should contain 2ml of quantity

BOQ Title: Dental Material, Cold cure resins for Dental Use Gypsum Bonded Dental Casting Investment Silica Bonded Dental Investm...
Item Title: Base paste tube for ceramic crown
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-09-2025 1:39 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dental Material

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections