Tender for Base Paste Tube of 2ml for ceramic dental prosthesis, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Base Paste Tube of 2ml for ceramic dental prosthesis, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ Item #18) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6903901 | Ref ID: 130985555). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Specialized Expendale Items, Resorbable Collagen Membrane for Orthopedic and Dental Surgeries category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Specialized Expendale Items, Resorbable Collagen Membrane for Orthopedic and Dental Surgeries Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Base Paste Tube of 2ml for ceramic dental prosthesis, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130985555

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6903901

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Base Paste Tube of 2ml for ceramic dental prosthesis
BOQ Title: Specialized Expendale Items, Resorbable Collagen Membrane for Orthopedic and Dental Surgeries
Item Title: Base Paste Tube of 2ml for ceramic dental prosthesis
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-11-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: Specialized Expendale Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections