Tender for Base Frame Square Type, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Base Frame Square Type, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7309965 | Ref ID: 136928366).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from vehicle base view point, Chair Stairlift Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Metal Pole category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar vehicle base view point, Chair Stairlift Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Metal Pole Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Base Frame Square Type, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136928366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7309965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ref Annexure-I
BOQ Title: vehicle base view point, Chair Stairlift Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Metal Pole
Item Title: Base Frame Square Type
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-03-2026 1:22 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: vehicle base view point
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Stair Chair Stairlift, EXERCISE STAIRCASE, Platform Stairlift, Stepmill Searched String: Plywood Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3), Resin Treated Compressed Wood Laminates (COMPREGS) for General Purposes Marked to IS 3513 (Part 3), Steel Folding Cot (V2), Wooden Fur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections