Tender for Base Ethernet module TB 511 ETH, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Base Ethernet module TB 511 ETH, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5921765 | Ref ID: 115626456). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45682.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PLC and PLC module, Relay Module Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Continuous Cardiac Output Monitor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PLC and PLC module, Relay Module Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Continuous Cardiac Output Monitor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Base Ethernet module TB 511 ETH, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115626456

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5921765

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45682

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Base Ethernet module TB 511 ETH
BOQ Title: PLC and PLC module, Relay Module Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Continuous Cardiac Output Monitor
Item Title: Base Ethernet module TB 511 ETH
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-03-2025 12:52 PM
End Date: 02-04-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45682
BOQ Title: PLC and PLC module

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections