Tender for Base and Mobility Components, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #4)

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Base and Mobility Components, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #4) in Sri Muktsar Sahib, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7470972 | Ref ID: 140058636).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ergonomic Seating System Procurement and Installation Package, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ergonomic Seating System Procurement and Installation Package, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Base and Mobility Components, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140058636

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7470972

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Castor wheels, base frame and rotation mechanism
BOQ Title: Ergonomic Seating System Procurement and Installation Package, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)
Item Title: Base and Mobility Components
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-04-2026 6:25 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ERGONOMIC SEATING SYSTEM PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION PACKAGE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections