Tender for Basalt Black, Qty: 50 Ton, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDUSTRIES AND MINES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basalt Black, Qty: 50 Ton, (BOQ Item #2) in Surendra Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7301347 | Ref ID: 137063809). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ambaji White Marble Basalt Black, Marble Stone Handicrafts Makrana Marble from Nagaur - ODOP Granite / Marble Carving Products From Ud... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ambaji White Marble Basalt Black, Marble Stone Handicrafts Makrana Marble from Nagaur - ODOP Granite / Marble Carving Products From Ud... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Basalt Black, Qty: 50 Ton, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137063809

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7301347

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dense and fine-grained natural basalt stone with uniform black color and excellent mechanical strength.
BOQ Title: Ambaji White Marble Basalt Black, Marble Stone Handicrafts Makrana Marble from Nagaur - ODOP Granite / Marble Carving Products From Ud...
Item Title: Basalt Black
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Ton
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 03-03-2026 2:29 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Ambaji White Marble Basalt Black
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ambaji White Marble Makrana Marble from Nagaur - ODOP, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Marble Stone Handicrafts, Marble Tiles conforming to IS 1130, Calcofluor white stain, White Yam Seeds, WHITE CLOVER (SHAFTAL) Seeds, Register (V2), Pressure Calibrator, Whiteboard Duster (V2) Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections