Tender for Barricade, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The PUNJAB POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barricade, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7179255 | Ref ID: 134957918). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68750.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurements for Security Items, Mobile Iron Barricades - Large (MHA) Strapping Roll Extendable Road Barricade (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurements for Security Items, Mobile Iron Barricades - Large (MHA) Strapping Roll Extendable Road Barricade (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Barricade, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134957918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7179255

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 68750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BARRICADE
BOQ Title: Procurements for Security Items, Mobile Iron Barricades - Large (MHA) Strapping Roll Extendable Road Barricade (V2)
Item Title: Barricade
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 03-02-2026 11:37 AM
End Date: 18-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 68750
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENTS FOR SECURITY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Instruments or Accessories), Preheat Gas Burner (Used in Welding), Intrinsically Safe LED Torch Lights With Replaceable Battery, Rechargable head torch for Vehicles, UV-C Disinfection Wand Torch, Oxy Gasoline Metal Cutting Torch System Searched String: CRIME SEEN ROLE Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections