Tender for Barricade, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barricade, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7332524 | Ref ID: 137394183).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unit Stationary, Composite Office Tables conforming To Is 8126 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unit Stationary, Composite Office Tables conforming To Is 8126 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Barricade, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137394183

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7332524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Barricade
BOQ Title: Unit Stationary, Composite Office Tables conforming To Is 8126 (V2)
Item Title: Barricade
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 08-03-2026 1:52 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Unit Stationary

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections