Tender for Barricade by Caution Tape, Qty: 30 ROLLS, (BOQ Item #19)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barricade by Caution Tape, Qty: 30 ROLLS, (BOQ Item #19) in Tumkur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7627592 | Ref ID: 142771006).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Personal Protective Equipment, Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Personal Protective Equipment, Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Barricade by Caution Tape, Qty: 30 ROLLS, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142771006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7627592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BARRICADE BY CAUTION TAPE
BOQ Title: Personal Protective Equipment, Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925
Item Title: Barricade by Caution Tape
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: ROLLS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-06-2026 3:33 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Coat / Blazer for VIP Security Personel (MHA), Safari Suit Fabric for VIP Security Personel (MHA), Mens Trouser for VIP Security Personel (MHA), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Static Protective Relays, Bio - Protective Coverall (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections