Tender for Barrel Pump, 1, Rotary Type, Qty: 80 Piece, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barrel Pump, 1, Rotary Type, Qty: 80 Piece, (BOQ Item #1) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6638995 | Ref ID: 125656822).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prourement of Barrel Pump and Oil Can, Pneumatic Barrel Pump Oil Can category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prourement of Barrel Pump and Oil Can, Pneumatic Barrel Pump Oil Can Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Barrel Pump, 1, Rotary Type, Qty: 80 Piece, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125656822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6638995

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BARREL PUMP, 1, ROTARY TYPE
BOQ Title: Prourement of Barrel Pump and Oil Can, Pneumatic Barrel Pump Oil Can
Item Title: 6158191503
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-09-2025 10:58 AM
End Date: 13-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Prourement of Barrel Pump and Oil Can
GeMARPTS Searched: Barrel Pump - BHEL, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Pneumatic Barrel Pump, Foam barrel cover, Submersible Sewerage Pump, Teat Tumor Extractor-Thin Barrel, Descaling Pump, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Dosing pump, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections