Tender for Barrel Lower with nut Retaining Spring Buffer, Qty: 28 No...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barrel Lower with nut Retaining Spring Buffer, Qty: 28 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5890709 | Ref ID: 118750886).

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trade items of 7 Nos MBL Agnivarsha, Mounting plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trade items of 7 Nos MBL Agnivarsha, Mounting plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Barrel Lower with nut Retaining Spring Buffer, Qty: 28 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 10 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118750886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5890709

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SBS 171CDS 105 OR cds 106 is 2039 CDS-C4
BOQ Title: Trade items of 7 Nos MBL Agnivarsha, Mounting plate
Item Title: Barrel Lower with nut Retaining Spring Buffer
Item Quantity: 28
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 13-02-2025 12:20 PM
End Date: 10-05-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Trade items of 7 Nos MBL Agnivarsha

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections