Tender for Barrel{ Grade a Steel Drums of 200 Ltr Capacity with Fixe...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barrel{ Grade a Steel Drums of 200 Ltr Capacity with Fixed Ends Type 2 as Per is 1783(Part 1) : 201, Qty: 9655 in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6866777 | Ref ID: 131223719). The estimated tender value is ₹ 30281750, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 908452.

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Barrels - Steel Barrels Drums as per IS 1783 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Barrels - Steel Barrels Drums as per IS 1783 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Barrel{ Grade a Steel Drums of 200 Ltr Capacity with Fixed Ends Type 2 as Per is 1783(Part 1) : 201, Qty: 9655

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131223719

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6866777

Tender Value: ₹ 30281750

Tender EMD: ₹ 908452

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Barrel{ Grade A steel drums of 200 ltr capacity with fixed ends Type 2 as per IS 1783(Part 1) : 2014}
Quantity Required: 9655
Start Date: 01-12-2025 3:43 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 908452
GeMARPTS Searched: Rucksack (30 Ltrs Capacity) (V2), EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE MECH FOAM 9 LTRS CAPACITY (WITHOUT CHARGE), Pneumatic Barrel Pump, EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE WATER STORED AIR PRESSURE TYPE OF 9 LTRS CAPACITY (STAINLESS STEEL BODY), Wet Grinder, Tea or Coffee Urn (V2), Electronic Weighing Scales, Single D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections