Tender for Barrel Drum Coupling for Ah Rope Drum

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barrel Drum Coupling for Ah Rope Drum in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P2256155 | Ref ID: 129420255).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Barrel Drum Coupling for Ah Rope Drum

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129420255

Notice Ref. No.: P2256155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Barrel Drum Coupling for Ah Rope Drum of Eot Crane No. 1 Working at Sms with Finished Bore and Single Keyway in the Hub of Make and Model : Malmedie Size 4 Ttxl / Jaure Si Ze 400 Tcbr / Ringfeder Tnk Tkvo 400 Sp, only with the Following Specifications: 1) the Barrel Drum Coupling is to be Supplied as Per Dimension Sheet 709-08/Ttxl Standard for Size 4 of Malmedie or as Per Tcbr Heavy Duty Standard Design Chart for Size 400 of Jaure or as P Er Tech Paper for Size 400 of Ringfeder with a Finished Bore in the Hub (D) of Id 150Mm H7(+0.0 40/0.000) Along with a Single Keyway (1 X Key) to Size Width (B) of 36Mm Js9(+0.031/-0.031) and Depth (T2) of 8.4Mm P9. 2) Barrel Drum Coupling Flange Od (D6) should be 450Mm with 8 Holes Spaced at 40 Degrees Apart between the Holes of Size 24Mm on Pcd (K1) 400Mm on the Either Side of the Midsection of the Flange. 3) Total Hub Length (L/L) should be 185Mm. Note: A) Oem, Authorised Dealers of Malmedie, Jaure & Ringfeder can Quote. B) Valid Authorised Dealershi P Certificate should Accompany the Offer Else the Offer will be Summarily Rejected. C) Draw Ing Approval to be Obtained before Starting Manufacture of Item. D) Supply Shall be Guarna Teed for Quality, Workmanship and Performance for Minimum Period of 12 Months from the Date of Receipt of Item. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/11/2025 15:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/12/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE MAINT. MELT SHOP (MMS),
RWF
Karnataka 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections