Tender for Barraquer needle Holder, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The HEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barraquer needle Holder, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6910862 | Ref ID: 130534282).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eye Instrument Rust free titanium, Eye Pad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eye Instrument Rust free titanium, Eye Pad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Barraquer needle Holder, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130534282

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6910862

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Titanium rust free
BOQ Title: Eye Instrument Rust free titanium, Eye Pad
Item Title: Barraquer needle Holder
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-11-2025 4:04 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Eye Instrument Rust free titanium
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Suture Tying Forceps Sutures (V3), Sutures (V2), Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), Surgical Forceps, Sinus Forceps, Surgical Instruments - Magill Forceps, Outlet Forceps, Surgical Instruments - Artery Forceps, Whelping Forceps, Frozen Semen Thawing System Searched String: Iris Reposi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections