Tender for Barometer-Digital-Handheld, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #9106050...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barometer-Digital-Handheld, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #9106050011) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6140049 | Ref ID: 117720590).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 20127728, Hand Held Calibrator Multi function Calibrators Digital Multimeter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 20127728, Hand Held Calibrator Multi function Calibrators Digital Multimeter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Barometer-Digital-Handheld, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #9106050011)

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117720590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6140049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Barometer-Digital-Handheld
BOQ Title: 20127728, Hand Held Calibrator Multi function Calibrators Digital Multimeter
Item Title: Barometer-Digital-Handheld
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 15-04-2025 5:28 PM
End Date: 06-05-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 20127728
GeMARPTS Searched: Measuring Spoon, water baths, Measuring Tape, Measuring Mug / Cup, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Measuring Tape (V2), Electromagnetic flowmeter, Laboratory Measuring Scoop, Measuring Instrument (BHEL), Rotameter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections