Tender for Baromatic Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The MINISTRY OF EARTH SCIENCES (MOES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Baromatic Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in K.v.rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5878495 | Ref ID: 114995885). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SIC of Coastal Flood Monitoring System, Online Monitoring System for Water and Energy Resource Utilisation (NLC INDIA LTD ) IT Infrastructur... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SIC of Coastal Flood Monitoring System, Online Monitoring System for Water and Energy Resource Utilisation (NLC INDIA LTD ) IT Infrastructur... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Baromatic Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114995885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5878495

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of wind and barometric pressure sensor
BOQ Title: SIC of Coastal Flood Monitoring System, Online Monitoring System for Water and Energy Resource Utilisation (NLC INDIA LTD ) IT Infrastructur...
Item Title: Baromatic Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-01-2025 3:18 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: SIC of Coastal Flood Monitoring System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: COASTAL FLOOD MONITORING SYSTEM intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Monitoring Line) Searched String: COASTAL FLOOD MONITORING SYSTEM Online Monitoring System for Water and Energy Resource Utilisation (NLC INDIA LTD ) Searched String: FLOOD MONITORING SY...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections