Tender for Barnyard Millets, Qty: 30 Kgs, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barnyard Millets, Qty: 30 Kgs, (BOQ Item #8) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5935617 | Ref ID: 114563785).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Millets, Millets Products Gift Hampers from Anuppur - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Millets, Millets Products Gift Hampers from Anuppur - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Barnyard Millets, Qty: 30 Kgs, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114563785

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5935617

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Barnyard Millets
BOQ Title: Procurement of Millets, Millets Products Gift Hampers from Anuppur - ODOP
Item Title: Barnyard Millets
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-02-2025 12:31 PM
End Date: 04-03-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MILLETS
GeMARPTS Searched: Millets Products from Davanagere - ODOP, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Millets Products Gift Hampers from Sukma - ODOP, High Energy Bar, Millets Products Gift Hampers from Davanagere - ODOP, Online UPS (V2), Millets Products Gift Hampers from Anuppur - ODOP, Millets Products Gift Hampers from Dindori ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections