Tender for Barley Crushed, Bran Crushed, Gram Crushed, Hay Bailed, Q...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barley Crushed, Bran Crushed, Gram Crushed, Hay Bailed, Qty: 31386 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6933252 | Ref ID: 132503746). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20617.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BARLEY Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BARLEY Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Barley Crushed, Bran Crushed, Gram Crushed, Hay Bailed, Qty: 31386

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132503746

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6933252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20617

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BARLEY CRUSHED, BRAN CRUSHED, GRAM CRUSHED, HAY BAILED
Quantity Required: 31386
Start Date: 22-12-2025 5:37 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20617
GeMARPTS Searched: Hay Rake, Plastic bailing machine, Hay Grass (Loose and Bundle), RBC Diluting Fluid (V2), Cricket Stumps and Bails

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections