Tender for Barium Hydroxide, Qty: 1000 Gm, (BOQ Item #35)

The GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (GSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barium Hydroxide, Qty: 1000 Gm, (BOQ Item #35) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6467921 | Ref ID: 123521397). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57480.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals, Descaling Chemical category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals, Descaling Chemical Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Barium Hydroxide, Qty: 1000 Gm, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123521397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6467921

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Barium Hydroxide AR or ACS paking size 02 no x 500g
BOQ Title: Chemicals, Descaling Chemical
Item Title: Barium Hydroxide
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Gm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-07-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 19-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 57480
BOQ Title: Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Rack for Chemicals, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, emblem label of govt of india, Cleaning Duster (V3), Chest Of Drawers, telephone instrument single push button, Dressers & Chest Of Drawers, Online UPS (V2), Dressers & Chest of Drawers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections