Tender for barium chloride, Qty: 5 Gram, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for barium chloride, Qty: 5 Gram, (BOQ Item #6) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7219350 | Ref ID: 135950208).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals for Soil Analysis, Sodium Potassium Tartrate Tetrahydrate ( Rochelle Salt ) - IS 4846 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals for Soil Analysis, Sodium Potassium Tartrate Tetrahydrate ( Rochelle Salt ) - IS 4846 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: barium chloride, Qty: 5 Gram, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135950208

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7219350

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Chemicals for Soil Analysis, Sodium Potassium Tartrate Tetrahydrate ( Rochelle Salt ) - IS 4846
Item Title: barium chloride
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Gram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-02-2026 3:23 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: CHEMICALS FOR SOIL ANALYSIS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Antimony potassium tartrate trihydrate Potassium ferrocyanide trihydrate, Potassium sodium tartrate, Potassium Pyroantimonate, Sodium Potassium Tartrate Tetrahydrate ( Rochelle Salt ) - IS 4846 Searched String: Ferrous ammonium sulphate hexahydrate Ammonium Ferrous Sulphate hexahydr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections