Tender for Barium Chloride, Qty: 2 500 g, (BOQ Item #2)

The MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT FOREST AND CLIMATE CHANGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barium Chloride, Qty: 2 500 g, (BOQ Item #2) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6979307 | Ref ID: 131738634).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Laboratory chemicals, Mercuric Sulphate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Laboratory chemicals, Mercuric Sulphate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Barium Chloride, Qty: 2 500 g, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131738634

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6979307

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Merck or Sigma or Ramkem or SRL or Finar
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laboratory chemicals, Mercuric Sulphate
Item Title: Barium Chloride
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: 500 g
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-12-2025 5:07 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laboratory chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Acid and Fulvic Acid, Potassium Tetraborate, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries As Per IS 15549, Acid Orange, Adipic Acid, Lead Acid starter Batteries, Perchloric acid, Acid Slurry or Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid as per IS 8401 Searched String: Potassium Iodide Potassium Iodide as per IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections