Tender for Barium Chloride (Bacl2) 97%, Fe2o3 -0.7 Max, So3- 0.3% Ma...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barium Chloride (Bacl2) 97%, Fe2o3 -0.7 Max, So3- 0.3% Max, Cl2- 0.28% Max Material should Be, Qty: 30 in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7583376 | Ref ID: 142000158). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18770.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Barium Chloride liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Barium Chloride liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Barium Chloride (Bacl2) 97%, Fe2o3 -0.7 Max, So3- 0.3% Max, Cl2- 0.28% Max Material should Be, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142000158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7583376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18770

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Barium Chloride (Bacl2) 97%, Fe2O3 -0.7 Max, So3- 0.3% Max, Cl2- 0.28% Max Material should be pack
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 25-05-2026 4:47 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18770
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Hammers (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Pipe Wrench (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections