Tender for Barcode Scanner Set, Qty: 6 Pc, (BOQ Item #3)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barcode Scanner Set, Qty: 6 Pc, (BOQ Item #3) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6414980 | Ref ID: 122101273). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automated Integrated Icu Monitoring and Charting System, ICU Ventilators (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automated Integrated Icu Monitoring and Charting System, ICU Ventilators (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Barcode Scanner Set, Qty: 6 Pc, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122101273

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6414980

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender documents sheet BOQ
BOQ Title: Automated Integrated Icu Monitoring and Charting System, ICU Ventilators (V2)
Item Title: Barcode Scanner Set
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-07-2025 5:16 PM
End Date: 25-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600000
BOQ Title: AUTOMATED INTEGRATED ICU MONITORING AND CHARTING SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Integrated Powered Drill and Debrider system, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Accounts and Bill Monitoring Management System Software, Desk and B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections