Tender for Barcode Scanner, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barcode Scanner, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7358466 | Ref ID: 137844119). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 305000.

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computarisation of Pacs, Dot Matrix Printers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computarisation of Pacs, Dot Matrix Printers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Barcode Scanner, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137844119

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7358466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 305000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USEFULL FOR MECHANDISE SELL
BOQ Title: Computarisation of Pacs, Dot Matrix Printers (V2)
Item Title: Barcode Scanner
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-03-2026 9:55 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 305000
BOQ Title: COMPUTARISATION OF PACS
GeMARPTS Searched: Fingerprint Elimination Kit, Fingerprint Magnetic Applicators Searched String: SCANNER BARCODE Barcode Scanner, Label Printer / Barcode Printer, book scanner, Cheque Scanner, Scanner (V3), 3D Laser Scanner, Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification, Authentication Device - IRIS S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections