Tender for Barcode Scanner, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barcode Scanner, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6843543 | Ref ID: 129464249). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computerisation of PACS, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Computer Printer (V2) High End ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computerisation of PACS, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Computer Printer (V2) High End ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Barcode Scanner, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129464249

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6843543

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UsefulforMerchandiseSell
BOQ Title: Computerisation of PACS, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Computer Printer (V2) High End ...
Item Title: Barcode Scanner
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-11-2025 11:00 AM
End Date: 21-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Computerisation of PACS
GeMARPTS Searched: Smart Cane, Television (TV) (V2), Animal Health Monitoring Device / Animal Tag, Smart Rack (V2), Virus Attenuation Device, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475, Device Management Solution, Hamam Water Heating Device (Defense), Sterile Connecting Device, Internal Storage Device...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections