Tender for Barcode Scanner, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barcode Scanner, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5706334 | Ref ID: 112709794). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5700000.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Central Management Inventory System, Server Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) API MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Central Management Inventory System, Server Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) API MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Barcode Scanner, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112709794

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5706334

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification no 6
BOQ Title: Central Management Inventory System, Server Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) API MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE
Item Title: Barcode Scanner
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-12-2024 9:06 AM
End Date: 06-01-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5700000
BOQ Title: Central Management Inventory System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HCI server Hyper Converged Infrastructure for Data Center (V2) Searched String: L3 Managable Switch Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud Searched String: Unified Threat Management Unified Intelligence Platform, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Threat Intelligence Service, Unified Application P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections