Tender for Barcode Scanner, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #9)

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barcode Scanner, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #9) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892552 | Ref ID: 147451006). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15120.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Item, Newspaper Reading Stand (V2) Electronic Lectern System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Item, Newspaper Reading Stand (V2) Electronic Lectern System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Barcode Scanner, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147451006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892552

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Barcode Scanner
BOQ Title: Office Item, Newspaper Reading Stand (V2) Electronic Lectern System
BOQ Title: Office Item, Newspaper Reading Stand (V2) Electronic Lectern System
Item Title: Barcode Scanner
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 18-08-2026 11:20 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15120
BOQ Title: Office Item
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Office Bags (V2), Executive Table (V4), Womaniya Office Accessories, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Saras Office Accessories (V3), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Office Pro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections