Tender for Barcode Scanner Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barcode Scanner Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7608827 | Ref ID: 142861717).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inverter 24 volt with 2 x battery, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 2997 Barcode Scanner Inverter B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inverter 24 volt with 2 x battery, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 2997 Barcode Scanner Inverter B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Barcode Scanner Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142861717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7608827

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Barcode Scanner Machine
BOQ Title: Inverter 24 volt with 2 x battery, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 2997 Barcode Scanner Inverter B...
Item Title: Barcode Scanner Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-06-2026 7:44 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Inverter 24 volt with 2 x battery
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Inverter 24 V and 2.5 KVA with 2 x Battery 12V 200AH Portable Toilet, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Leather Gauntlets and Mittens (V2) Conforming to IS 2573, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections