Tender for Barcode Ribbon, Qty: 400 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barcode Ribbon, Qty: 400 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7399685 | Ref ID: 138895898). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, Double sided tape File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, Double sided tape File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Barcode Ribbon, Qty: 400 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138895898

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7399685

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 82000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Barcode Ribbon
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, Double sided tape File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens
Item Title: Barcode Ribbon
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 02-04-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 23-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 82000
BOQ Title: Stationary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubber Stamp, Self Inking Rubber Stamp (V2), Markers for White Board (V2) Searched String: Key Ring Key Chain, Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom, Allen Key, Fido2 Security Key, File/Folder (V3), Lock Stopper key, Parallel Key (BHEL), Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Insulated allen key, Spiral Wound...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections