Tender for Barcode Printer, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barcode Printer, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6691427 | Ref ID: 126474985). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500000.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fund Management System, Wireless Controller Hyper Converged Infrastructure for Data Center (V2) Examination and Academic Adm... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fund Management System, Wireless Controller Hyper Converged Infrastructure for Data Center (V2) Examination and Academic Adm... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Barcode Printer, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126474985

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6691427

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification no 5
BOQ Title: Fund Management System, Wireless Controller Hyper Converged Infrastructure for Data Center (V2) Examination and Academic Adm...
Item Title: Barcode Printer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 17-09-2025 11:13 AM
End Date: 08-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1500000
BOQ Title: Fund Management System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Automation of Finance Branch Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures Searched String: Hyper-Converged Infrastructure with virtualization Licenses Hyper Converged Infrastructure for Data Center (V2) Searched String: Unified Threat Management Unified Intelligence Plat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections