Tender for Barbour Thread no.40, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #120)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barbour Thread no.40, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #120) in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6565072 | Ref ID: 124662265). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 325000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from surgical, Epidural Needle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar surgical, Epidural Needle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Barbour Thread no.40, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #120)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124662265

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6565072

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 325000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reel of 200 mtrs with individual fillaments of high quality linen with high tensile strength low tissue reactivity superior knot security & excellent handling characteristics.
BOQ Title: surgical, Epidural Needle
Item Title: Barbour Thread no.40
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-08-2025 10:51 AM
End Date: 02-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 325000
BOQ Title: surgical
GeMARPTS Searched: Needle Threader, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Needle Valve, Machine Needle, Proctor Needle, Blood Lancets, Epidural Needle, Introducer Needle (V2), Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), Spinal Needle (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections